Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

In the Ajuntament d 'Onda we are committed to the protection of privacy and the correct use of personal data.

That is why this Privacy Policy aims to inform about the processing of personal data that, the Ajuntament d 'Onda, carried out on this website, electronic headquarters and in any of its subdomains, microsites and / or mobile applications).

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

The Ajuntament d 'Onda He is the one who holds the status of Responsible for Treatment, being advised and supervised for adequate protection by our Delegate of Delegate of Data Protection dpo @onda. Es.

2. Why do we process your personal contact data?

The data provided to us, as well as any other data generated during the development of the relationship with the citizen / interested person, can be processed for different purposes depending on the municipal services that are the object of provision and, in any case, to maintain contact and communication with it and manage the provision of the services demanded and / or provided by this City Council.

Where appropriate, more explicit and specific purposes may be indicated in the information clauses included in each of the data collection channels (web forms, paper forms, voice-overs or posters and informative notes) for specific cases.

3. What is the legal basis that legitimizes the processing of your personal data? In other words, what condition grounds or enables us to process your personal data? 

The legal basis that legitimizes us for the processing of your data can be diverse: in some cases it may be the consent of the interested persons, in others the fulfillment of a legal obligation on our part, in others the fulfillment by the City Council of a mission carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of Public Powers, in others the protection of vital interests and in others the execution of a contract.

The provision of the requested data is mandatory as it is essential to meet your request and / or provide our services; If you do not provide them, we will not be able to carry it out or loan them.

When the treatment is based on your consent, it will be understood to be unequivocally granted, considering said contribution a clear affirmative act on your part, which expresses said consent.

5. How long do we keep your personal data?

In general, the personal data provided to us will be kept to maintain a history of care and manage our services efficiently, while maintaining the status of citizen of Onda and the interested person does not request its deletion. Even if the deletion is requested, they will remain blocked for the necessary time, and limiting their treatment, only for any of these cases: comply with the legal / contractual obligations of any kind to which we are subject and / or during the legal periods established for the prescription. of any responsibilities on our part and / or the exercise or defense of claims derived from the relationship maintained with the citizen / interested person.

6. Who can be assignees or recipients of your personal data? 

The data you provide may be communicated to third parties for the fulfillment of purposes directly related to the legitimate functions of the transferor and the transferee, such as entities or bodies to which there is a legal obligation to carry out data communications, public entities or organizations. or private with which we reach agreements to develop projects, social, cultural or sports or collaboration agreements, etc.

7. What are your data protection rights and how can you exercise them?

 

To exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Suppression, Limitation or, where appropriate, Opposition, you can make a request by submitting a letter to the City Hall Entry Register: El Pla, 1, CP - 12200. Onda, Castellón or, where appropriate, by sending your request to our Data Protection Delegate dpo @onda. Es.

In the letter you must specify which of these rights you request to be satisfied and, in turn, you must show or, in the case of postal delivery, accompany a photocopy of the NIF or equivalent identification document. In case you act through a representative, legal or voluntary, you must also provide a document that proves the representation and identification document of the same.

In any case, you may also file claims before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.aepd.es/).